Hall of Fame

Tapiola Golf - Hall of Fame

Ladies

2019 Jasmine Piltz
2018 Jasmine Piltz
2017 Jasmine Piltz
2016 Heidi Halonen
2015 Eeppo Haukka
2014 Eeppo Haukka
2013 Eeppo Haukka
2012 Eeppo Haukka

Senior Ladies

2020 Eeppo Haukka
2018 Marjatta Hirvelä
2017 Hannele Moisala
2016 Eeppo Haukka

Gents

2020 Keijo Jaakola
2019 Matias Sipponen
2018 Keijo Jaakola
2017 Roope Kalajo
2016 Aku Rumpunen
2015 Robin Herlin
2014 Jarmo Jaakola
2013 Jarmo Jaakola
2012 Keijo Jaakola

Senior 50

2020 Jukka Sormunen
2019 Jari Sokka
2018 Risto Rajala
2017 Jari Sokka
2016 Kaj Mäntylä
2015 Matti Haukka
2014 Matti Haukka
2013 Jori Kanerva
2012 Jori Kanerva

Senior 60

2020 Kaj Mäntylä
2019 Kaj Mäntylä
2018 Ari Ahti
2017 Jorma Alanko
2016 Jorma Alanko

Veterans

2020 Jorma Alanko
2019 Arto Moisala

Junior Boys

2020 Hugo Hakala
2017 Juhana Joukio

Hole in one

Päivämäärä

Väylä

Tom Jaatinen17.7.201313
Pia Kontti31.8.20134
Päivi Mäntylä25.4.20146
Lasse Valkonen27.4.201413
Mikko Kontturi3.5.20144
Jani Turunen20.5.20146
Jari Saharinen24.5.201413
Janne Raitisto21.5.20144
Sami Hirvonen18.6.20144
Tuuli Auvinen21.7.20146
Ilkka Marttila22.9.20144
Pekka Loikkanen11.10.20142
Christer Strömberg25.10.201413
Johan Sandell201513
Alec Von Weissengerg7.6.20152
Sirkka Suopohja2.8.20154
Mika Joukio4.8.201513
Ossi Malinen9.8.201513
Jouni Mulari13.9.20152
Antti Pernaa15.10.20152
Hanna Merranto7.6.201613
Ville Aavikko6.7.201613
Herkko Miettinen23.7.20162
Maarit Lehtinen17.8.20162
Sirkka Suopohja30.8.201613
Henri Palomäki1.9.20162
Hannu Kainulainen6.9.20162
Katja Kumpulainen21.9.20162
Christer Nordlund28.5.201713
Pia Vallenius28.6.20172
Tommi Vaisalo1.8.201713
Miika Kujansivu20.10.20172
Riku Koikkalainen5.5.20182
Heidi Lehtinen27.5.201813
Karoliina Junnila10.6.20182
Ulla Björklund12.6.20184
Taru Form26.6.201813
Janne Kesti-Helia27.6.201813
Raija Luukkonen10.7.201813
Marjatta Hirvelä30.7.201813
Pirjo Kokko18.8.20182
Risto Tattari29.8.20184
Jorma Alanko23.9.201813
Timo Tiainen11.11.20182
Jani Sedergren19.4.20192
Eeppo Haukka27.4.20194
Kaj Mäntylä29.4.20194
Pasi Vanninen14.5.201913
Petri Kansi16.5.20192
Kaisa Hirvensalo2.6.201913
Kimmo Ruismäki6.6.201913
Elina Westerlund9.6.20192
Teila Tanner-Heikkilä18.6.20192
Jenna Saario1.7.20192
Jorma Koponen4.7.20192
Juho Kotilainen10.7.20192
Marjatta Hirvelä6.8.20194
Jussi Paalanen18.7.20192
Hanna Merranto6.9.201913
Martin Willför8.9.20194
Timo Hiltunen19.9.20194
Karri Oura2.4.20202
Keijo Jaakola8.4.20202
Jan Engman5.5.20202
Mika Viippola8.5.20202
Tuomas Kilkka1.6.20202
Tomi Kaikkonen18.7.20202
Jouni Alanen21.9.20204
Taavi Rissanen2.10.202013
Matti Puputti16.10.202013

President

2020 Eeppo Haukka
2019 Eeppo Haukka
2018 Eeppo Haukka
2017 Peter Mattson
2016 Peter Mattson
2015 Peter Mattson
2014 Peter Mattson
2013 Peter Mattson
2012 Peter Mattson

Captain

2020 Jouni Mulari
2019 Olli-Pekka Lintula
2018 Olli-Pekka Lintula
2017 Matti Haukka
2016 Matti Haukka
2015 Matti Haukka
2014 Matti Haukka
2013 Matti Haukka
2012 Matti Haukka

Honour

Pertti Itkonen – Golf CEO of the year 2017
Pertti Itkonen – City of Espoo medal 2017
Peter Mattson – Honorary Member
Mika Piltz – Golf Digest top 100 international teachers

Member of the year

2019 Riitta Santasalo